LAWRENCE COUNTY

 

 

PENNSYLVANIA

VOTER REGISTRATION and ELECTIONS
ELECTION RESULTS
NOVEMBER 5th, 2013 ELECTION

OFFICIAL ELECTION SUMMARY RESULTS

 

SUMMARY REPORT        		Lawrence County                  Official
Run Date:11/06/13		General Election 11/05/2013
RUN TIME:12:33 PM		Election Day Results

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 79) .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    59,968
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,952
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             19.93

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,293   47.40
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403   51.43
           INDEPENDENT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.17

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,635   51.95
           JACK MCVAY JR. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,197   47.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .14

          REGISTER AND RECORDER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET L. KALAJAINEN (REP/DEM).  .  .  .    10,520   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .41

          SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PERRY L. QUAHLIERO (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .    10,517   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .46

          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSHUA LAMANCUSA (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    10,716   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .43

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 53-01-01
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELISSA A. AMODIE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,245   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .53

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 53-03-04
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT A. MCGRATH (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,284   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .22

          CITY COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSEMARY HENDERSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       955   23.54
           TIMOTHY FULKERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,496   36.87
           ANTHONY J. ADAMO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,551   38.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    1.36

          CITY COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM SCHAFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       944   38.53
           ANTHONY J. ADAMO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,474   60.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.31

          CITY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH CARDELLA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,079   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.24

          MAYOR BESSEMER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAYMOND O. PENWELL (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       136   96.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.55

          MAYOR ELLPORT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH CISCO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   87.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   12.68

          MAYOR ELLWOOD CITY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY J. COURT (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,225   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    2.70

          MAYOR ENON VALLEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FLORENCE R. BRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR NEW BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL SWANIK JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       121   96.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.20

          MAYOR NEW WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHERIE E. BABB (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.10

          MAYOR SOUTH NEW CASTLE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN L. KLINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.44

          MAYOR SNPJ
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          MAYOR VOLANT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          MAYOR WAMPUM
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF STEFFLER (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       166   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.92

          SUPERVISOR HICKORY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM W. DEAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   95.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.02

          SUPERVISOR LITTLE BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLENN E. LESLIE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.64

          SUPERVISOR MAHONING
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VITO J. YEROPOLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       246   97.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.77

          SUPERVISOR NESHANNOCK
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN DEMOFONTE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,159   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .77

          SUPERVISOR NORTH BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MANDI MCBRIDE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   53.17
           RAY ECKLES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   46.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15

          SUPERVISOR PERRY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY BOOTS (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       210   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.33

          SUPERVISOR PLAIN GROVE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES B. KNIGHT JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR PULASKI
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG CARNA (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   92.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    7.03

          SUPERVISOR SCOTT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY HOUK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          SUPERVISOR SHENANGO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALBERT D. BURICK III (REP).  .  .  .  .       512   59.40
           LARRY A. HERMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   40.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23

          SUPERVISOR SLIPPERY ROCK
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEITH HUNT (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   96.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.59

          SUPERVISOR TAYLOR
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID A. ALLEGRO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       171   92.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    7.07

          SUPERVISOR UNION
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROB ECKERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.17

          SUPERVISOR WASHINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES E. MCCONNELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        80   58.82
           THOMAS D. TELESZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        56   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR WAYNE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD M. WEINGARTNER (REP) .  .  .  .       250   59.38
           BARB BOHIZIC (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   25.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   14.96

          SUPERVISOR WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM ALLEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   72.75
           DARREN C. ELDER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   26.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.23

          SUPERVISOR PERRY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL H. SCHLEMMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       191   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.05

          SUPERVISOR WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARREN C. ELDER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       420   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.45

          BOROUGH COUNCIL BESSEMER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LUANNE IZZO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   21.00
           ART VAN TASSEL (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       119   29.75
           RYAN C. RAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   23.00
           BRADLEY J. MCKENNA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        95   23.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.50

          BOROUGH COUNCIL ELLWOOD CITY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE J. CELLI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   12.73
           CONNIE R. MACDONALD (REP) .  .  .  .  .       717   14.70
           DAVID DECARIA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   13.90
           MIKE CAPALBO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450    9.23
           MICHELE LAMENZA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   13.90
           BRAD OVIAL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617   12.65
           ANTHONY DECARBO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   10.99
           JUDITH S. DICI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   11.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .23

          BOROUGH COUNCIL ENON VALLEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY C. STEAR SR. (REP).  .  .  .  .        28   34.57
           TYRONE W. PETRICH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        26   32.10
           MARGARET R. HUSTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        25   30.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.47

          BOROUGH COUNCIL NEW BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS E. HAIRHOGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       120   26.26
           JOSEPH GUBISH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   25.60
           MATTHEW KINGMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   24.07
           PAUL A. MORRISON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       108   23.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .44

          BOROUGH COUNCIL NEW WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RENEE N. HARTWELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       231   25.05
           WILLIAM L. JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       223   24.19
           COREY S. KENDALL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       214   23.21
           SUSAN J. LIGO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       250   27.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .43

          BOROUGH COUNCIL VOLANT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN WAYNE EDWARDS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        17   25.76
           TONY BEVILACQUA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   25.76
           ROBERT E. MCGARY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        18   27.27
           DONALD L. LITTLE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        10   15.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.06

          BOROUGH COUNCIL WAMPUM
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES FERRANTE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       115   21.95
           BRIAN ALLEN (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   21.37
           CHUCK KELLY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   18.89
           CHAD R. BLONTZ (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        93   17.75
           JACKIE NATIVIO FISHER (DEM)  .  .  .  .       104   19.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          BOROUGH COUNCIL SOUTH NEW CASTLE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HARRY PALLOTT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   90.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    9.84

          BOROUGH COUNCIL SNPJ
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          BOROUGH COUNCIL ELLPORT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANK J. RITORTO JR. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       131   35.60
           BILL A. BOY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   32.88
           CHRISTOPHER CIOFFI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       110   29.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.63

          AUDITOR ENON VALLEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          AUDITOR NEW BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          AUDITOR SNPJ
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAY ECKLES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR ENON VALLEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR SNPJ
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR ENON VALLEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR NEW BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          AUDITOR HICKORY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          AUDITOR LITTLE BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          AUDITOR MAHONING
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LOUIS H. HILL JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       134   45.27
           DOMINIC L. GRECO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       162   54.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR NESHANNOCK
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY COX (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .26

          AUDITOR NORTH BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAY ECKLES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.14

          AUDITOR PERRY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          AUDITOR PLAIN GROVE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          AUDITOR PULASKI
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRUCE CLINGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   51.61
           STACY L. MORSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   48.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23

          AUDITOR SCOTT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET SHAW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          AUDITOR SHENANGO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          AUDITOR SLIPPERY ROCK
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          AUDITOR TAYLOR
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          AUDITOR UNION
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          AUDITOR WASHINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES S. ELLIOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR WAYNE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARB BOHIZIC (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   87.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   12.14

          AUDITOR WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NORB KENDALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   79.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   20.10

          AUDITOR NORTH BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          AUDITOR PERRY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          AUDITOR WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR HICKORY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORI SICKAFUSE ZULAUF (REP)  .  .  .  .       256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR LITTLE BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STACY COSGROVE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          TAX COLLECTOR MAHONING
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORETTA DENNY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .75

          TAX COLLECTOR NESHANNOCK
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGANN GALL (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,177   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          TAX COLLECTOR NORTH BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN S. MAGNONE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       635   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .78

          TAX COLLECTOR PERRY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOROTHY WALLACE (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       220   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.65

          TAX COLLECTOR PLAIN GROVE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHEILA LITZENBERG (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR PULASKI
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD MARSHALL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29

          TAX COLLECTOR SCOTT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACKIE GORGACZ (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       215  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR SHENANGO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY JANE COUSINS (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       798   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .62

          TAX COLLECTOR SLIPPERY ROCK
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPHINE C. JONES (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       309   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .96

          TAX COLLECTOR TAYLOR
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW SENCHAK (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       181   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.16

          TAX COLLECTOR UNION
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOREEN VITULLO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .67

          TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NATISHA B. SNYDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .84

          TAX COLLECTOR WAYNE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSINA BETZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27

          TAX COLLECTOR WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLORIA  J. COWAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       421   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .94

          TAX COLLECTOR BESSEMER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS G. RETORT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .73

          TAX COLLECTOR ELLPORT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RITA ANN FOLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          TAX COLLECTOR ELLWOOD CITY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY ANN PORTUGALLO (REP) .  .  .  .  .       709   52.67
           LINDA BATTAGLIA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   47.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          TAX COLLECTOR ENON VALLEY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VERONICA A. DOMBROSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR NEW BEAVER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET WISE MAIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       112   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.61

          TAX COLLECTOR NEW WILMINGTON
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA A. HANNA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR SOUTH NEW CASTLE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOLENE A. THOMPSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR SNPJ
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN S. MAGNONE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR VOLANT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR WAMPUM
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUE DEAN (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .61

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 1-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA BELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 1-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDRA L. KITE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JO ANN WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.33

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEROY POLDING (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .66

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA RAEBURN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .66

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARMEE H. GURGIOLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       198   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 3-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL A. WILCOX (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 3-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL BETHLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 4-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLARA JUDY PARRA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 4-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL A. KRADEL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 4-3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 5-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGIE WALLACE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.06

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 5-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 6-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN A. SHEPHERD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 6-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSELLA D. CUMMINGS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 7-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET E. CRISCITO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       231   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .43

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 8-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA MAIELLA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.69

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS BESSEMER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETTY MEHOCIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLPORT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 1-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LOUISE VITULLO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 2-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 3-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           R. HOLT CONNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 4-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 4-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRENDA L. WALKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .63

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 5-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATIE MORABITO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 5-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAYMOND C. MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .42

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS ENON VALLEY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JULIA PIETSCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW BEAVER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FLORENCE FREED (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NEW WILMINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH E. HINES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SNPJ BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SOUTH NEW CASTLE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHIRLEY NOCERA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS VOLANT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WAMPUM BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           IRIS REVETTI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS HICKORY TOWNSHIP-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHIRLEY MITCHELTREE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        91   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.15

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS HICKORY TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE I. WILLIAMS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS LITTLE BEAVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETTY J. SCOTT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS MAHONING TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROLE J. JOHNSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.96

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS MAHONING TOWNSHIP-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VINCIE D. GRECO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS MAHONING TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANNETTE COLUCCI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.85

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH PARRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.28

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 6
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHERINE HILLIARD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.16

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 7
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           G. RUSSELL GIBSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       276  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JO ANN SHIDERLY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA LESLIE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY A. MCMILLIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       163   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.21

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS PERRY TOWNSHIP-  1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS PERRY TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA J. CARLIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS PLAIN GROVE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS PULASKI TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY HOFFMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS PULASKI TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS PULASKI TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUTH P. FLETCHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANN FISHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA DEINERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSEMARY AVENI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   70.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   29.55

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANNE MCCULLOUGH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETSY DOMINICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.65

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MYRNA F. YOUNG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOROTHY A. POGOZELEC (DEM).  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LILLIAN TOOTIE WELSH (DEM).  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WILMINGTON TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLADYS KAPCEWICH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       252   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          JUDGE OF ELECTIONS WILMINGTON TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY L. WICKS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 1-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAT BENINCASE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 1-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILHELMINA MEDVED (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSE M. MITCHELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN M. CARENBAUER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .63

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK LIBERATORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .69

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 2-5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUTH SHAFFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   50.80
           MARY R. COGLIO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   48.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 3-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA J. MESOL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 3-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALICE M. BONFIELD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        77   44.25
           ALICE BIORDI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   55.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 4-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA JOSEPH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 4-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROLYN M. BODNAR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        57   37.25
           SHIRLEY M. JONES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        96   62.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 4-3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 5-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHLEEN A. CIALELLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .        92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.13

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 5-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHIRLEY KIRKWOOD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 6-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EVELYN P. WARD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 6-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L'TANYA CLARK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.70

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 7-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSE M. DROEDER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW CASTLE 8-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGETTA CARNUCHE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.72

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS BESSEMER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN SHERRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   62.59
           PATRICIA MUSITANO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        55   37.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLPORT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. BARB DECOOMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 1-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY ELLEN MAGNIFICO (DEM).  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 2-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELAINE M. FERRUCHIE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 3-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 4-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 4-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDITH L. GUY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 5-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ELLWOOD CITY BORO 5-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY WINEGAR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS ENON VALLEY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN L. PIETSCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW BEAVER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDITH L. BADGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        73   52.14
           GINNY PARKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NEW WILMINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELVIN T. HANNA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   53.07
           JANE A. PERKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   46.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SNPJ BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SOUTH NEW CASTLE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY JO BUDZOWSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        47   88.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   11.32

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS VOLANT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WAMPUM BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSE CODY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   14.88
           GERTRUDE M. HOUGHTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .       142   84.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .60

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS HICKORY TOWNSHIP-1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN F. PATTERSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        81   64.29
           SHERRON HENRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   34.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS HICKORY TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHERRI A. MCKNIGHT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS LITTLE BEAVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE E. FOSTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   62.24
           EILEEN J. YODER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   37.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS MAHONING TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAULA PRENTICE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   61.07
           GERALDINE CAROL PRENTICE (DEM)  .  .  .        51   38.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS MAHONING TOWNSHIP-2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERESA M. PEZZUOLO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS MAHONING TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL RUSSELL GIBBONEY (REP).  .  .  .        37   60.66
           COLLEEN NULPH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA BENSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   64.88
           DEBRA PAULINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   34.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .83

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD PARRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   95.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.73

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 6
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP- 7
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA L. GRIMM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.10

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA A. ROSSI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        93   38.27
           BRUNITA I. MCKIM (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       149   61.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .41

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORETTA LESLIE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   51.16
           KATHRYM M. WEAR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SARA J. RICKENBACH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       116   66.67
           RITA M. LAMB (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP- 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS PERRY TOWNSHIP-  1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN M. BOWERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS PERRY TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDRA L. GOLDBACH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        79   58.96
           NANCY L. HAZEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   41.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS PLAIN GROVE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY S. DEEMS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   72.07
           CAROLYN M. BURNS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        31   27.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS PULASKI TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACQUELINE PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .95

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS PULASKI TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EVELYN EXLEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   51.70
           NORMA J. BECK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   48.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS PULASKI TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARTHA B. BOYER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARSHA J. WHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.11

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDITH CAMPBELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   54.90
           JOYCE WATKINS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   45.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET I. LEWIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SHENANGO TOWNSHIP- 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMELIA LYNN BOAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        46   63.89
           PATRICIA H. DEAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        26   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETTY MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.29

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BERDINA COVELLI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   88.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   11.17

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALLEN DUDO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .66

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS UNION TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STELLA VRABEL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   87.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   12.82

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           F. ARLENE MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.50

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN E. POGOZELEC (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.82

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLENNA J. TIMPANO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       217   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY A. CAMPBELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WAYNE TOWNSHIP- 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETTY KAY GENIVIVA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.94

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WILMINGTON TOWNSHIP- 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHIRLEY SETTLE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.02

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS WILMINGTON TOWNSHIP- 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY ANN KAUFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       121   64.02
           KAREN WALLACE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   35.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR ELLWOOD CITY AREA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RENEE L. PITRELLI (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,652   24.64
           ANTHONY J. BUZZELLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,707   25.46
           MATTHEW MORELLA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,636   24.40
           KATHLEEN A. PANSERA (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,669   24.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .60

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR LAUREL
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN PATTERSON (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       650   24.50
           STEVE SICKAFUSE (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       689   25.97
           LANCE NIMMO (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   24.76
           JEFF HAMMERSCHMIDT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       635   23.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .83

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR MOHAWK AREA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT A. SINGER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,074   26.38
           LORI GRIFFIN (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,011   24.83
           STEPHEN CARDELLA (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       988   24.27
           JAMES M. CAPALBO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       957   23.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.01

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR NESHANNOCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN L. HOUK (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       908   23.84
           JAMES J. MCFARLAND (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       918   24.11
           P.J. COPPLE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       861   22.61
           DAVID ANTUONO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,026   26.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95    2.49

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR NEW CASTLE AREA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARILYN K. BERKELY (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,777   22.28
           PHILIP P. CONTI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,223   15.33
           MARK PANELLA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,731   21.70
           GEORGE J. GABRIEL (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,578   19.78
           STEVE FORNATARO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,618   20.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .61

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR SHENANGO AREA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RON MARTIN (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       686   24.68
           DENISE PALKOVICH (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       707   25.43
           J. GARY SENKO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       681   24.50
           JOSEPH R. GAUS (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       685   24.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .76

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNION AREA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON FRIEND (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   26.75
           CARMEN MEROLILLO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       376   23.72
           ARIN BIONDI (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   25.11
           SAMUEL J. MARINO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       368   23.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.20

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WILMINGTON AREA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE KOLLAR (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,002   21.86
           LYNN L. FOLTZ (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       785   17.12
           JENNIFER HUNT (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       776   16.93
           SCOTT FREDERICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       742   16.19
           CARRIE HAHN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424    9.25
           AUTUMN MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842   18.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .28

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK REGION 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PERRY L. PANDER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RETAIN MAX BAER
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,505   72.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,785   27.07

          RETAIN RON CASTILLE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,932   68.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,176   31.42

          RETAIN SUSAN PEIKES GANTMAN
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,868   68.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,115   31.20

          RETAIN JACK PAELLA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,014   69.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,073   30.46

Information About This Website / Legal Disclaimer.
Copyright 2014 Lawrence County Government Center All rights reserved.